INTERNATIONAL

 
EuroHockey Club Champions Trophy
            Vienna
           19.-21.Februar 2010
 
Das Team: Lukas Graser, Dominik Spannocchi, Elmar Stremitzer, Fabian Zeidler, Matthias Gerö, Armin Stremitzer, Philipp Greutter, Markus Graser, Wolfgang Laminger, Julius Kaus, Malte Scherff, Dominik Monghy, Lars Wilckens, Adam Amtmanski, Jakob Schwarz, Michael Schick, Max Monghy und Captain Gerald Netal.
Betreuerteam: Silvia Graser, Karin Prenner, Frank Hänel, Christian Wallisch, Wolfgang Monghy.
                                                                         
Pool A Menzieshill HC (SCO), Partille SC (SWE), East Grinstead HC (ENG), Lille MHC (FRA)
Pool B AHTC, Kolos Vinnitsa (UKR), AD Lousada (POR), Racing Club de Bruxelles (BEL)
 
Friday 19 February 2010      
10:25 A Menzieshill HC East Grinstead HC
3-1
6-5
11:30 A Partille SC Lille MHC
0-4
2-5
12:35 B Kolos-Sekvoya Vinnitsa Racing Club de Bruxelles
2-3
6-5
13:40 B AHTC AD Lousada
1-0
7-0
15:45 A East Grinstead HC Lille MHC
3-2
7-3
16:50 A Partille SC Menzieshill HC
0-2
2-2
17:55 B AD Lousada Racing Club de Bruxelles
4-1
4-5
19:00 B Kolos-Sekvoya Vinnitsa AHTC
3-2
5-6
Saturday 20 February 2010  
 
 
09:45 A Menzieshill HC Lille MHC
1-1
4-2
10:50 A East Grinstead HC Partille SC
2-1
6-4
11:55 B AD Lousada Kolos-Sekvoya Vinnitsa
1-3
2-5
13:00 B AHTC Racing Club de Bruxelles
0-1
3-2
16:00 D 4A Partille SC 4B AD Lousada
3-1
8-1
17:05 D 3A Lille MHC 3B Racing Club de Bruxelles
4-1
7-3
18:10 C 2A East Grinstead HC 2B Partille SC
4-2
6-4
19:15 C 1A Menzieshill HC 1B AHTC
1-3
4-4
Sunday 21 February 2010  
 
 
10:30 D 4A Partille SC 3B Racing Club de Bruxelles
1-1
6-5
11:35 D 3A Lille MHC 4B AD Lousada
4-5
7-8
13:00 C 2A East Grinstead HC 1B AHTC
3-0
5-0
14:05 C 1A Menzieshill HC 2B Kolos-Sekvoya Vinnitsa
1-2
3-5
Pool A Menzieshill HC (SCO), Partille SC (SWE), East Grinstead HC (ENG), Lille MHC (FRA)
Pool B AHTC, Kolos Vinnitsa (UKR), AD Lousada (POR), Racing Club de Bruxelles (BEL)
 
Final Ranking Pool A   Final Ranking Pool B
team  
pts
GF
GA
GD
rank
  team  
pts
GF
GA
GD
rank
Menzieshill HC  
7
12
9
3
1
  AHTC  
9
16
7
9
1
East Grinstead HC  
6
18
13
5
2
  Kolos Vinnitsa  
6
16
13
3
2
Lille MHC  
10
10
13
-3
3
  Racing Club  
3
12
13
-1
3
Partille SC  
8
8
13
-5
4
  AD Lousada  
0
6
17
-11
4
     
Final Ranking Pool C   Final Ranking Pool D
East Grinstead HC  
6
16
10
6
1
  Lille MHC  
6
20
12
8
1
Menzieshill HC  
4
13
14
-1
2
  Partille SC  
6
16
11
5
2
AHTC  
4
10
14
-4
3
  Racing Club  
3
13
17
-4
3
Kolos Vinnitsa  
3
14
13
1
4
  AD Lousada  
3
13
20
-7
4
     
Final Ranking
  1 East Grinstead HC (ENG) promoted to Championship in 2011  
  2 Menzieshill HC (SCO) promoted to Championship in 2011  
  3 AHTC    
  4 Kolos Sekvoya Vinnitsa (UKR)    
  5 Lille MHC (FRA)    
  6 Partille SC (SWE)    
  7 Racing Club de Bruxelles (BEL) relegated to Challenge I 2011  
  8 AD Lousada (POR) relegated to Challenge I 2011